Award Details

Dcine Award

Organizer : Chhayan Chhabi Creation

Dcine Award - 2076

Jury : Mohan Niraula, Bijayaratna Tuladhar, Rajendra Uprety, Sabnam Mukhiya

Event Date : May 04, 2019

Event Location : Kathmandu

Dcine Award 2019 || It's 11th Edition of Dcine Award

Category Awarded

Lifetime Legendary Award

Nir Shah

Silver Jubilee Honor

Devika Pradhan

Shovit Basnet

Film Journalism Award

Ananta Wagle

Best Movie

Chhakka Panja 3

Best Director

Deepa Shree Niraula - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Salin Man Bania - Yatra

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Namrata Shrestha - Prasad

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Salon Basnet - Yatra

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Namrata Sapkota - Summer Love

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Maotse Gurung - Changa Chet

Best Actor in a Character Role (Male)

Saroj Khanal - Captain

Best Actor in a character Role (Female)

Laxmi Giri - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Actor in a Comic Role

Kedar Ghimire - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Debut Actor (Male)

Dhiraj Magar - Intu Mintu Londonma

Best Debut Actor (Female)

Suhana Thapa - A Mero Hajur 3

Best Child Artist

Anjal Rai - Hairan

Best Debut Director

Samrat Shakya - Yatra

Best Cinematographer

Sanjay Lama - A Mero Hajur 3

Best Editor

Bipin Malla - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Story

Dipendra Lama - Gopi

Best Screenplay

Samrat Shakya - Yatra

Best Dialogue

Sushil Paudel - Prasad

Best Music Director

Alish Karki - Rose

Best Music Director (Movie Folk Song)

Dipak Sharma - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Lyricist

Rajesh Kumar Shrestha - Rose

Best Playback Singer (Male)

David Shankar - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Bindu Pariyar - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Choreographer

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Ramkahani

Best Dance Director (Movie Folk Song)

Basanta Shrestha - Jai Bhole

Best Action Director

Himal K.C. - Yatra

Best Sound Mixing

Mukesh Shah - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Best Background Score

Jeshan Kunwar, Prabesh Mallik - Bhor

Jury Award

Chhetan Gurung - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Shreedev Bhattarai - Sukul Gunda

Best Production Designer

Yam Prasad Oli - Nirahaua Chalal London

Critics Award

Yatra

Popular Award

A Mero Hajur 3