Award Details

Box Office Film Award

Organizer : Box Office Filmy Club

Box Office Film Award - 2017

Event Date : Jul 01, 2017

Event Location : Uk

National Box Office Filmfare Award 2074

Category Awarded

Lifetime Achievement Award

Deepak Chhetri

Film Journalism Award

Shyam Aryal

Best Movie

Bir Bikram

Best Director

Milan Chams - Bir Bikram

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Aaryan Sigdel - Homework

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Keki Adhikari - Love Sasha

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Salon Basnet - Gajalu

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Menuka Pradhan - Purano Dunga

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Arpan Thapa - Bir Bikram

Best Actor in a Character Role (Male)

Maotse Gurung - Purano Dunga

Best Actor in a character Role (Female)

Gauri Malla - Gajalu

Best Actor in a Comic Role

Kedar Ghimire - Chhakka Panja

Best Debut Actor (Male)

Aaryan Adhikari - K Ma Timro Hoina Ra

Best Debut Actor (Female)

Diya Pun - Bir Bikram

Best Child Artist

Saibrat Acharya - Chhayan

Best Debut Director

Naresh Kumar K.C. - Dying Candle

Best Cinematographer

Ram Kumar Kc - Bir Bikram

Best Editor

Bipin Malla - Chhakka Panja

Best Story

Laxman Subedi - Laal Jodee

Best Screenplay

Deepak Raj Giri - Chhakka Panja

Best Dialogue

Deepak Raj Giri - Chhakka Panja

Best Music Director

Rajan Raj Shiwakoti - Chhakka Panja

Best Lyricist

Shantipriya - Chhakka Panja [Dekhana Champa]

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Tara Prakash Limbu - Bir Bikram

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Anju Panta - Chhakka Panja

Best Choreographer

Vikram Swar - Loot 2

Best Action Director

N.B. Maharjan - Jaya Parshuram

Best Art Director

Kasam Nepal, Ashish Dahal - Junge

Best Sound Mixing

Sunaya Man Shrestha - Chhakka Panja

Best Background Score

Sailesh Shrestha - Gajalu

Best Costume Design

Uttam Banepali - K Ma Timro Hoina Ra

Best Makeup

Saroj Pandey - Purano Dunga

Special Award

Teen Ghumti

Deepa Shree Niraula

Santosh Sen

Nikhil Upreti

Best Poster Designing

Sundar Shrestha - Chhakka Panja

Best VFX

Ananta Ghimire - The Winner

Best Colorist

Rajendra Moktan - Gajalu

Film Journalism - Youth Encouragement Award                   Jiwan Parajuli