Award Details

Sagarmatha Music Award

Organizer : Responsive Media Pvt. Ltd. / Artha Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Sagarmatha Music Award - 2078

Event Date : Nov 12, 2021

Event Location : Kathmandu, Nepal


Category
Awarded
Songs/Album/Film

Lifetime Achivement Award

Gyanu Rana

 

Sagarmatha Art Journalism Silver Jubilee Honour     

Bidur Giri

 

Sagarmatha Art Journalism Honour

Bishnu Subedi

 

Sagarmatha Art Journalism Honour

Krishna Bhusal

 

Sagarmatha Art Journalism Honour

Suman Bairagi

 

Sagarmatha Art Journalism Honour

Shivaram Bhandari

 

Sagarmatha Lyricist Honour

Dabbu Chhetri

 

Sagarmatha Event Director Honour

Nishu Jha

 

Sagarmatha Film Director Honour

Madhab Raj Kharel

 

Best Song With National Feelings

Best Singer With National Feeling

Nitin Gajurel

Ma Janmeko Desh

Best Lyricist With National Feelings

Tek Tamang

Nepal Aama

Movie Sound Track

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Jina Rasaili

Saino

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Nishan Bhattarai

Rato Tika Nidharma

Best Music Director

Deepak Sharma

Hijo Aajaka Kura

Best Lyricist

Arjun Bhattarai

Jatrai Jatra

Lok Dohori Song

Best Tipical Singer

Nirmala Thapa Magar

Panchhe Baja

Best Lyricist

Rabin Lamichhane

Haatma Ghadi 2

Best Lyricist (Public Choice)

Samana Shah

Paani Payepachhi

Best Rhythm  

Ramu Khadka

Dui Thopa Aashu

Best Singer Female

Tripti Khadka

Tiriri Murali

Best Singer Female (Popular)

Devi Gharti

Haatma Ghadi 2

Best Singer Male

Hari Giri

Oe Bhanyo Mayale

Best Singer Male (Popular)

Khem Century

Jhyalma Parda Chha

Best Debut Singer Female

Suman Thapa Magar

Jhyalma Parda Chha

Best Debut Singer Male

Sitaram Pariyar

Chalyo Batas

Best Debut Singer Female (Public Choice)

Januka Tamang

Ukhu Guliyo

Best Live Dohori Singer

Chij Gurung

 

Best Live Dohori Singer

Sapana Rokka

 

Best Model Male

Mahendra Gautam

Musumusu Hasera

Best Model Female (Acting)

Usha Subedi

Dui Din Hasayo

Best Model Female (Dance)

Rina Thapa Magar

Gothale Dai

Best Debut Model Male

Rajendra Magar

Hamro Arghakhachi

Best Debut Model Female

Juna Gurung

Maya Ke Raichha

Best Video Debut Director

Nishan Baniya

Atit

Best Choreographer

Shambhu Shahi

Hamro Jodi Hit

Best Arranger

Bishwas Nepal

Naina Resham

Best Recordist

Suman Rana

Maruni

Best Video Cinematographer

Karan Chaurasiya

Kapalu Korera

Best Video Editor

Prakash Dhamala

Paan Ko Dukan

Best Video Director

Bikram Chauhan

Ani Barai

Best Music Video

Sudha Marhattha

Phool Phulyo

Pop Song

Best Singer (Female)

Srijana karki

Farkina Nasakeko Maya

Best Singer Male (Public Choice)

Sarika Ghimire

Ghintang Ghintang

Best Singer Male (Jury)

Anjila Gauchan

Kali Maya

Best Singer (Male)

Sachin Rauniyar

Ku Ku Ku

Best Singer Male (Popular)

Samir Acharya

Jhamke Maya

Best Music Composer

Rajendra Bhatta

Sarai Hepi Munale

Best Lyricist

Tara Adhikari

Julelima

Best Lyricist (Public Choice)

Kiran Ghimire

Maya Kina Modiyo

Best Lyricist (Jury)

Homraj Shrestha

Gharra Ghurra

Morden Song

Best Lyricist Male

Chandra Prasai Pariskrit

Purano Ghau

Best Lyricist Male (Jury)

Bhishma Raj Phulara

Ma Mare Bhane

Best Lyricist Male (Public Choice)

Kamal Raj Kc

Kasko Mutu Kati Dukhchha

Best Lyricist Female

Puspa Khanal

Maya Kewal

Best Lyricist Female (Diaspora)

Sabu Rabi

Aruko Banna Sakina

Best Debut Lyricist

BB Thapa Kshitiz

Zindaji Ko Lamo Bato

Best Music Composer

Santosh Shrestha

Jun Geet Sunera

Best Music Director (Juri Award)

Saroj Koirala

Kya Baat

Best Singer Female

Bidhya Tiwari

Teen Pate

Best Singer Female (Juri Award)

Manju Thapa

Maya Muri Muri

Best Singer Male (Public Choice)          

Kaushalraj Khadka

Yati Dherai Maya

Best Singer Male

Kanhaiya Singh

Jun Geet Sunera

Best Singer Male (Juri Award)

Ram Bhakta Jojiju

Maya Lai Dhaka Pachauri

Pop - Morden Song

Best Debut Singer Male

Aaryan Shahi Thakuri

Aati Bho

Popular Singer

Rameshraj Bhattarai

Raja Raja Bhanthi

Best Debut Singer Female

Mina Karki

Shirphool

Best Duet Singing

Gunaraj Shrestha & Ashmita Adhikari     

Dobatoma Chautari

Best Duet Singing (Jury)

Ashok Baral & Sonika KC

Tatai Farara

Best Model Male

Sanam Kathayat

Dosh

Best Model Female

Barsha Shiwakoti

Jyanle Timilai

Best Debut Model Male

Dinesh Kathayat

Jiwan Sathi

Best Debut Model Male (Jury)

Jiwan Sagar

 

Best Debut Model Female

Puja Nath

Timro Yad

Best Video Cinematographer

Rabindra Baral

Zindaji Ko Lamo Bato

Best Video Editor

Dipsan Shah

Teen Pate

Best Video Director

Anjan Sharma

Dosh

Best Video Debut Director

Dinesh Thakulla

Jasko Naamko Sindur

Best Musician

Sunil Singh Nepali

Bihani Pakha

Best Arranger

Amul Karki

Jun Geet Sunera

Encouragement Award

Sujal Bam

Jaslai Ma Aafno